English (Special Packaging)
cargo cage [correct]
DEF: Container, usually made of welded wire, for consolidating shipments of packages.
OBS: Cargo cages have been developed primarily for truck shipment.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
cadre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d’emballage à claire-voie, à sections rectangulaires, utilisé pour grouper et protéger, pendant leur transport, des emballages plus petits.