English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
mixed ring [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: mixed rings: Bottles of the same type but with different finishes in the same pallet or pack.
OBS: mixed ring: The plural form of this term (mixed rings) and the plural definition have been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
bague mélangée [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: bagues mélangées : Bouteilles du même type mais présentant des bagues différentes sur une même palette ou dans un même emballage.
OBS: bague mélangée : Le terme au pluriel (bagues mélangées) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.