English (Games and Toys (General))
tangram [correct]
DEF: A Chinese puzzle made by cutting a square of thin material into five triangles, a square and a rhomboid which are capable of recombination in many different figures.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
tangram [masculine noun]
OBS: Mot trouvé sur l'emballage d’un casse-tête de ce type, en français.