English (Government Contracts)
type of packaging [correct]
OBS: type of packaging: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
type d'emballage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: type d’emballage : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat(CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.