English (Chemistry)
extraction indicator [correct]
DEF: An indicator (acid-base or other type) which is abruptly extracted from one liquid phase into another at or near the equivalence-point of a titration. The indicator need show no colour change in the process. In some instances a titrant may serve as its own indicator.
French (Chimie)
indicateur par extraction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] indicateur(acide-base ou d’un autre type) qui, activé par un rayonnement de longueur d’onde convenable, manifeste un changement dans l'émission de fluorescence au point d’équivalence ou au voisinage du point de fin de titrage.