English (Labour and Employment; Market Structure (Trade); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
labour market [correct]; labor market [correct, United States]; employment market [correct]; job market [correct]
DEF: The environment in which wages are determined. Since there is a supply of labour and a demand for labour, there exist the two main conditions required for a market, in which the price of labour (wages) is determined, as are prices in other markets.
French (Travail et emploi; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
marché du travail [correct, masculine noun]; marché de l'emploi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation de l'offre et de la demande d’emploi dans une région, un pays ou par rapport à un type d’activité [...]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
mercado laboral [correct, masculine noun]; mercado de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]; mercado de empleo [masculine noun]