English (Labour and Employment)
dead-end job [correct]; blind-alley job [correct]; terminal job [correct]; blind-alley employment [correct]; blind-alley occupation [correct]; blind-alley position [correct]
DEF: A job which has no future.
OBS: In a general sense, these terms are synonyms.
French (Travail et emploi)
emploi sans possibilité d'avancement [correct, masculine noun]; emploi sans avenir [correct, masculine noun]; emploi sans issue [correct, masculine noun]; emploi terminal [correct, masculine noun]; poste terminal [correct, masculine noun]; poste sans issue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d’emploi dans lequel il n’ y a aucune possibilité de promotion ou d’avancement.
OBS: Dans un sens général, ces termes sont synonymes.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
puesto sin futuro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trabajo que no ofrece oportunidades de promoción, mayor responsabilidad o aumento salarial.
OBS: puesto sin futuro: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.