English (Working Practices and Conditions)
work arrangement [correct]
CONT: ... a breakdown by gender and job type of the public sector sample in terms of the appeal of various work arrangements.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
modalité de travail [correct, feminine noun]; formule de travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Attrait des modalités de travail.
CONT: [...] une ventilation de l'échantillon du secteur public selon le sexe et le type d’emploi pour ce qui est de l'attrait de diverses formules de travail.