English (Decision-Making Process)
management decision [correct]; managerial decision [correct]
CONT: In keeping with the concept of accountability for the full costs of managerial decisions, a transfer price applies when personnel costs are increased or reduced.
French (Processus décisionnel)
décision de gestion [correct, feminine noun]; décision gestionnaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministères voudront connaître la taille de leur organisation, le nombre et le type d’employés influençant de nombreuses décisions de gestion, notamment celles qui se rapportent à la planification, au recrutement, aux locaux, à la formation et au perfectionnement.