English (Industrial and Economic Psychology)
affective commitment [correct]
CONT: Affective commitment provides a deeper sense of emotional attachment. It involves the notion of wanting to remain in the organization because through experience one develops a positive attitude towards the organization and/or its leadership.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique)
engagement affectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'engagement affectif fait référence à un attachement émotif à l'organisation. L'individu qui manifeste ce type d’engagement éprouve un sentiment d’appartenance et d’identification à l'entreprise ainsi qu'un haut degré d’implication dans l'organisation. Il veut rester dans l'entreprise.