English (Codes (Software))
classification code [correct]
OBS: the establishment of categories of entities, types and attributes in a way that brings like or similar items together according to pre-determined relationships (see record type)
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code de classification [masculine noun]
OBS: l'établissement de catégories d’entités, de types et d’attribut de façon à grouper les articles identiques ou presque identiques en tenant compte des rapports communs entre eux établis d’avance(voir type d’enregistrement) Glossaire 59