English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
fonds [correct]
DEF: The [set] of documents, regardless of form or medium, organically created and/or used by a particular person, family, or corporate body in the course of that creator's activities and functions.
OBS: Refers to archives science.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
fonds [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de documents quels que soient leur type et leur support, créés ou reçus et utilisés par une personne physique ou morale, dans l'exercice de ses activités.
OBS: A trait au domaine de l’archivistique.