English (Security; CBRNE Operations)
transport kit [correct]
CONT: Transport kits are containers that allow for the preservation of biological samples during their transportation.
OBS: A type of sampling and identification of biological, chemical and radiological agents kit.
French (Sécurité; Opérations CBRNE)
ensemble de transport [masculine noun]
CONT: Les ensembles de transport sont des contenants qui permettent de conserver les échantillons biologiques durant leur transport.
OBS: Type d’ensemble de prélèvement et d’identification des agents biologiques, chimiques et radiologiques.