English (Aeroindustry)
effectivity [correct]
OBS: Indicates a positive application of the use of parts, sub-assemblies, assemblies, units, materials or technical data to a series, model, or type.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
applicabilité; possibilité d'application
OBS: Indique une application effective des pièces, sous-ensembles, ensembles, équipements, matières ou données techniques à un type, un modèle ou une série.