English (Trucking (Road Transport); Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
dromedary tractor [correct]
DEF: Long-distance tractor with long wheelbase and a van body mounted behind the cab.
OBS: Used to pull vehicle combinations in residential and commercial moving.
French (Camionnage; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
tracteur dromadaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tracteur grand routier à empattement long sur lequel est monté un fourgon à l’arrière de la cabine.
OBS: Ce type de tracteur routier se retrouve surtout dans certains ensembles articulés servant aux déménagements.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
tractor de mudanzas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tractor de gran distancia entre ejes, que lleva un furgón montado por detrás de la cabina.