English (Aeroindustry)
fast particle [correct]
CONT: Rohde & Schwarz Microelectronics Department will provide 30 pulse amplifiers for the Galileo Jupiter probe to be launched by NASA in January 1983. The amplifiers will be used in one of the eighteen instrumentation systems carried by the probe, intended for studying the fast particles trapped in Jupiter's strong magnetic field.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
particule à grande vitesse
CONT: Pour la sonde d’exploration de Jupiter que la NASA doit lancer en janvier 1983, et qui emportera dix-huit ensembles d’instruments pour l'étude des particules à grande vitesse prisonnières du puissant champ magnétique de la planète, le département Microélectrique de Rohde & Schwarz fournira(pour l'un de ces ensembles) trente amplificateurs d’impulsions du type PA-200.