English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
unsigned integer [correct]; uint [correct]
CONT: Unsigned integers (often called "uints") are just like integers (whole numbers), but have the property that they don't have a + or - sign associated with them. Thus they are always non-negative (zero or positive).
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
entier non signé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un entier non signé est converti en un type entier ou à virgule flottante, si la valeur d’origine est représentable dans le type de résultat, la valeur est inchangée.