English (Weapon Systems)
inhumane weapon [correct]
CONT: The world has copied the template that Canada set 10 years ago and is marching toward the banning of yet another inhumane weapon. ... Over 10 years ago, Canada announced a moratorium on the use, production, trade and export of anti-personnel land mines.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme inhumaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le monde entier a adopté le modèle que le Canada a établi il y a dix ans et prend actuellement des mesures en vue d’interdire un autre type d’arme inhumaine. [...] Il y a plus de dix ans, le Canada a annoncé un moratoire sur l'utilisation, la production, le commerce et l'exportation des mines antipersonnel.