English (Programming Languages)
enumeration type [correct, standardized]; enumerative type [correct]; enumerated type [correct, standardized]
DEF: An ordinal type whose members are explicitly enumerated in the declaration of such a data type.
OBS: enumeration type; enumerated type: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
type énumération [correct, masculine noun]; type énumératif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Type ordinal dont les membres sont explicitement énumérés dans la déclaration du type.
OBS: type énumératif : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.