English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages)
enumeration literal [correct, standardized]
DEF: A literal that is an instance of an enumeration type.
CONT: There are two kinds of enumeration literals: user-selected identifiers and character literals.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation)
littéral énumération [correct, masculine noun]; littéral d'énumération [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; libellé d'énumération [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Libellé qui est une occurrence d’un type énumératif.
OBS: libellé d’énumération; littéral d’énumération : Termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO.