English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products; Industrial Techniques and Processes; Coal-Derived Fuels)
mechanical maximum capacity [correct]
DEF: The highest feed rate at which items of equipment, not subject to performance guarantee, will function on the type and quality of feed for which they are supplied.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers; Techniques industrielles; Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
capacité mécanique maximale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Débit maximal d’alimentation auquel fonctionneront des éléments déterminés de l'équipement, non soumis à des garanties de résultats, sur le type et la qualité d’alimentation pour lesquels ils ont été fournis.