English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
vertical hot-air dryer [correct]
CONT: The AV-Matic 800 Plus consists of ... vertical hot air dryer with a capacity of 8 plates with permanent filter system; the plate is then automatically put into the reversing device (revolving door) ...
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
sécheur à air chaud vertical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un équipement semi-commercial comprenant deux sécheurs à air chaud verticaux pour les deux tours extérieures de gauche autorise une utilisation partielle de la rotative pour la fabrication de produits de type labeur.