English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
mobile fishing gear [correct]; mobile gear [correct]
DEF: A type of fishing gear that is drawn through the water by a vessel to entrap fish.
OBS: [I.e.,] otter trawls and Danish/Scottish seines.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
engin de pêche mobile [correct, masculine noun]; engin mobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d’équipement de pêche qu'un bateau peut tirer dans l'eau pour y emprisonner le poisson.
OBS: Par exemple : chalut à panneaux et senne danoise ou écossaise.