English (Biochemistry)
brevianamide [correct]
CONT: ... reported the isolation and structural characterization of a new class of alkaloids named brevianamides from Penicillium brevicompactum. A major component of the group, brevianamide A, is a yellow crystalline compound which also fluoresces with an intense yellow color under long-wave ultraviolet illumination. Brevianamide B is stereoisomeric with A ... whereas the C and D compounds represent colored phytolysis products of A. Brevianamides E anf F ... are colorless crystalline substances.
French (Biochimie)
brévianamide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la littérature, les études synthétiques concernant les composés analogues du type fumitremorgine, roquefortine ou brévianamide qui ont été effectuées montrent qu'une des difficultés synthétiques pour accéder à ces structures est l'introduction du groupe 3-méthylindolyle sur le cycle piperazinedione.