English (Translation; Productivity and Profitability)
marginally economic [correct]
CONT: ... Athabasca-type oil sands projects are expected to be only marginally economic at foreseeable international oil prices and under prototype agreements for the sharing of revenues with governments.
French (Traduction; Productivité et rentabilité)
économiquement marginal
CONT: [...] l'exploitation des sables bitumineux de type Athabasca devrait être économiquement marginale sans plus, étant donné les prix du pétrole qui seront vraisemblablement pratiqués à l'échelle internationale [...]