English (Agricultural Economics)
crop-livestock operation [correct]; livestock-field crop combination [correct]
DEF: A farming system combining crop and livestock productions.
French (Économie agricole)
exploitation culture-élevage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type d’exploitation agricole mixte combinant les productions animales et végétales.