English (Environmental Law; Environmental Economics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
operational standard [correct]
CONT: Processing standards include: a) emission standards ... b) design standards ... c) operational standards stipulating the requirements to be met with regard to environmental protection when operating stationary plants.
French (Droit environnemental; Économie environnementale; Techniques industrielles)
norme d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de norme de procédés qui réglemente spécifiquement l'exploitation d’usines, de fabriques, etc.