English (Fuel Cells (Electr.))
fuel cell balance-of-plant [correct]
CONT: Hydrogenics Corporation ... is dedicated to the design and development of commercial PEM fuel cell systems spanning transportation, stationary and portable power applications. With its first commercial product line of fully integrated fuel cell test systems (FCATS(TM], the Company has established a leadership position in fuel cell Balance-of-Plant (BOP) and fuel cell operating system technology. This expertise is now being strategically applied to the development and manufacture of fuel cell power modules and fully integrated power generators for substantial power sector markets.
French (Piles à combustible (Électricité))
pile à combustible de type BOP [feminine noun]
CONT: Hydrogenics Corporation [...] est une société spécialisée dans la conception et la mise au point de systèmes commerciaux de piles à combustible destinés à des applications dans les domaines du transport et de la production d’énergie stationnaire et portable. Grâce sa première gamme de produits commerciaux, les systèmes d’essai de piles à combustible entièrement intégrés FCATS(MC), la Société s’est taillée une place de choix sur le marché de la technologie des systèmes d’exploitation des piles à combustible et des piles à combustible de type BOP(pour Balance-of-Plant). Hydrogenics applique son expertise à la mise au point et à la fabrication de modules d’énergie et de génératrices à piles à combustible entièrement intégrées pour les grands marchés de la production d’énergie.