English (Offences and crimes; Rights and Freedoms)
forced criminality [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a situation where a trafficked person is forced to undertake a range of criminal activities by the person or persons exploiting them ...
CONT: Traffickers are extremely skilled at manipulating individuals to do what they want them to do, which can include committing crimes. This concept is called forced criminality, and it describes a situation in which a trafficker forces their victims into criminal activities, such as theft, illicit drug production or transport, begging, prostitution, creating fraudulent documents and more.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droits et libertés)
criminalité forcée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Criminalité forcée. Les victimes sont obligées de commettre des délits contre leur gré, pour le bénéfice d’une autre personne. Les exploiteurs contrôlent leurs victimes par la violence, les mensonges, ou les dettes à rembourser, et les obligent à commettre des actes illégaux. Ce type d’exploitation se produit entre autres dans les gangs de jeunes des grandes villes.