English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Physics of Solids; Construction Materials)
capillarity coefficient [correct]
CONT: The value of the capillarity coefficient is not used by itself as a "durability factor," but is used in conjunction with ... other information ... to decide where in a building the stone may be used.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Physique des solides; Matériaux de construction)
coefficient de capillarité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'épaisseur minimale des murs dépend du type de mur [...] et du coefficient de capillarité de la pierre. Pour les granits, le coefficient de capillarité est en général très faible et en conséquence ce sont les épaisseurs minimales suivant le type de mur qui sont à prendre en compte[. ]