English (Chemistry)
hydrogen bridge [correct]
CONT: In many cases it is assumed that the mobile hydrogen atom is attached neither to the carbon nor to the oxygen atom but remains as a bridge between them and loosely bound to them in a special manner (hydrogen bridge).
CONT: Hydrogen bridges are possible at rather longer range than Van Der Vaals forces.
French (Chimie)
pont hydrogène [correct, masculine noun]; liaison hydrogène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de liaison intermoléculaire très faible s’effectuant entre un atome d’hydrogène d’une molécule et un hétéroatome d’une autre molécule pour former les associations moléculaires.
CONT: [...] en établissant entre elles des liaisons plus stables que celles dues aux forces de Van der Waals : ces liaisons sont désignées sous le nom de liaisons hydrogènes.
Spanish (Química)
puente hidrógeno [masculine noun]