English (Space Physics)
weak line [correct]; weak-line [correct]
CONT: ... a new sub-class of objects, known as Weak-Line Radio Galaxies (WLRGs) has emerged. These radio galaxies have only weak, low-ionization optical emission lines.
French (Physique spatiale)
raie faible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les supernovae de type I font l'objet d’une classification secondaire en type Ia et Ib suivant l'intensité de l'absorption d’une raie particulière du silicium dans leur spectre optique. Le type Ia correspond à une forte raie d’absorption et le type Ib à une raie faible.