English (Health Law; Social Services and Social Work)
complaint examination procedure [correct]
CONT: The complaint examination procedure must enable a user to address a verbal or written complaint to the local service quality commissioner regarding the health services or social services the user received, ought to have received, is receiving or requires from the institution, an intermediary or family-type resource or any other organization, partnership or person to which or whom the institution has recourse ...
French (Droit de la santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
procédure d'examen des plaintes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La procédure d’examen des plaintes doit permettre à l'usager de formuler une plainte écrite ou verbale auprès du commissaire local sur les services de santé ou les services sociaux qu'il a reçus, aurait dû recevoir, reçoit ou requiert de l'établissement, d’une ressource intermédiaire ou d’une ressource de type familial ou de tout autre organisme, société ou personne auquel l'établissement recourt [...]