English (Industrial Establishments; Animal Feed (Agric.))
type C on-farm feed manufacturing facility [correct]
DEF: type C on-farm feed manufacturing facilities: On-farm facilities that manufacture only feeds that do not contain ractopamine and are able to demonstrate that prior to enrolment in the Canadian Ractopamine-Free Pork Certification Program, they have not manufactured feed containing ractopamine for a full year ...
French (Établissements industriels; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
meunerie d'aliments du bétail à la ferme de type C [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: meuneries d’aliments du bétail à la ferme de type C : Installations des exploitations qui fabriquent seulement des aliments du bétail exempts de ractopamine et qui sont en mesure de démontrer qu'elles n’ ont pas fabriqué d’aliments contenant de la ractopamine durant une année complète [...]