English (Turbines)
nonclogging impeller [correct]
DEF: An impeller of the open, closed, or semiclosed type designed with large passages for passing large solids.
French (Turbines)
impulseur non obturant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Impulseur du type ouvert, fermé ou semi-ouvert, conçu avec de grands conduits pour laisser passer de gros corps solides.