English (Technical Textiles; Plastics Manufacturing)
non-thermoplastic [correct, adjective]
CONT: Lyocell, a high tenacity cellulosic fibre. ... Its behaviour is non-thermoplastic, which makes the fibre adaptable to any type of coating.
French (Textiles techniques; Plasturgie)
non thermoplastique [correct, adjective]; non-thermoplastique [adjective]
CONT: La fibre Lyocell [...] est une fibre cellulosique à haute ténacité [...]. Son comportement non thermoplastique rend la fibre adaptée à tout type d’enduction.