English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Computer Graphics; Photography; Video Technology)
PCX file [correct]; PCX [correct]
DEF: Image file format commonly used by IBM PC-compatible computers.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Infographie; Photographie; Vidéotechnique)
fichier PCX [correct, masculine noun]; PCX [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Format de fichier d’image couramment employé dans des ordinateurs de type IBM PC.