English (Photography)
type of film
OBS: wide film speed range. The Minolta SR-T101 accepts every type of 35 mm film that is now commercially available.
French (Photographie)
type de film; nature du film
OBS: un aide-mémoire rappelle à l'opérateur que son appareil est chargé d’un film de sensibilité ou de type déterminé [aussi nature du film]