English (Photography)
kind of film
OBS: plus a newly-designed loaded film indicator that instantly reminds you what -- you are using and how many exposures to the roll.
French (Photographie)
type de film; nature du film
OBS: un aide-mémoire rappelle à l'opérateur que son appareil est chargé d’un film de sensibilité ou de type déterminé [aussi nature du film ]