English (Molecular Biology; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
molecular ink [correct]
CONT: The molecular ink is also quite versatile, enabling the metallization of common textile threads and allowing their incorporation into applications where the threads can serve as wires to power LEDs [light-emitting diodes] driven by a wearable electronic platform.
French (Biologie moléculaire; Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les nouvelles encres moléculaires sont destinées à remplacer les traditionnelles encres conductrices à film polymère épais. En effet, elles permettent un dépôt d’épaisseur inférieure au micron, ce qui les rend attractives pour des applications de type antenne imprimée, capteurs…