English (Mechanics)
grade of hook
OBS: The grade of hook is determined by the mechanical properties of the finished hook, as specified in the ISO International Standard for each type of hook. (palan).
French (Mécanique)
classe du crochet [feminine noun]
OBS: La classe du crochet est déterminée par les propriétés mécaniques du crochet fini, conformément aux Normes Internationales ISO particulières à chaque type de crochet.(ISO 2141). Auteur : A. C. 1979.