English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
maximum continuous thrust [correct]; maximum continuous power [correct]; maximum continuous rating [correct]
DEF: The power and/or thrust ... developed under standard sea level static conditions, under the maximum conditions of rotational speed and exhaust gas temperature approved for use during periods of unrestricted duration.
OBS: maximum continuous rating (L-1011).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
poussée maximale continue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MCT [officially approved]; puissance maximale continue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance ou poussée [...] au point fixe en atmosphère type au niveau de la mer, dans les conditions maximales de vitesse de rotation et de température des gaz d’échappement approuvées.
OBS: Le terme "poussée maximale continue" et l’abréviation "MCT" ont été uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
potencia o tracción continua máxima [correct, feminine noun]