English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
flat-benefit provision [correct]
DEF: A type of defined benefit provision under which a plan member is promised a fixed dollar amount of annual retirement benefits in respect of each period of service worked or in respect of each unit of output produced.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
disposition à prestations forfaitaires [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de disposition à prestations déterminées dans le cadre duquel le participant s’attend à recevoir des prestations de retraite annuelles d’un montant fixe pour chaque période de service accomplie ou pour chaque unité de production réalisée.