English (Foreign Trade)
call-off contract [correct]
CONT: A call-off contract is used for the supply of a specific quantity (a minimum and maximum range can be given) of goods or services over a given time period, subject to the prices, specifications and terms and conditions agree. Delivery will be made either to a delivery schedule built into the call-off contract, or more usually by separate call-off orders placed against the contract.
CONT: ... a call-off contract, under which the contracting authority has the right to require the supplier to supply on pre-determined terms and conditions.
OBS: In essence, a call-off contract is the same as a framework agreement except that the call-off contract is a legally binding contract with the supplier.
French (Commerce extérieur)
marché à commandes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat dont l’objet comporte l’indication des quantités (valeurs minimale et maximale) des prestations, que le service contractant s’engage à acquérir et le partenaire contractant à livrer, pendant une période d’une année, renouvelable dans la limite de cinq années.
CONT: Le marché à commandes porte sur l'acquisition de fournitures ou services de type courant et répétitif et fixe le prix ou la formule de prix qui leur est applicable.
OBS: En principe, un marché à commandes est un accord-cadre sauf que le marché à commandes est un contrat obligatoire avec le fournisseur.