English (Tourist Lodging; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
substantial accommodation [correct]
DEF: Low-density, roofed visitor accommodation, privately owned and operated, which is located on leased land and offers services such as food or equipment rentals.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
hébergement substantiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d’hébergement à toit fixe permanent et à faible densité d’accueil, qui est exploité par le secteur privé sur un terrain loué, où on offre aux visiteurs des services connexes comme la nourriture et la location d’équipements.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.