English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
treaty reinsurance [correct]
DEF: Reinsurance arrangement for the continuous systematic placing of risks with another company or group of companies. The reinsurer automatically accepts reinsurance on all risks of nature described in the agreement as soon as they are written by the prime company.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
réassurance par traité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La seconde forme de réassurance est la réassurance par traité. L'assureur conclut un traité avec un autre assureur ou réassureur; en vertu de ce traité, l'assureur cède au réassureur une proportion fixe de toutes ses affaires d’une catégorie ou d’un type déterminés; le réassureur doit les accepter; il n’ a pas le loisir de ne choisir que les risques qui lui conviennent.
Spanish (Reaseguro y coseguro)
reaseguro contractual [masculine noun]