English (Types of Ships and Boats)
Danish cutter
DEF: Type of fishing boat often equipped to fish with the Larsen mid-water trawl.
French (Types de bateaux)
cotre danois [masculine noun]
DEF: Type de bateau de pêche souvent équipé pour la pêche au chalut flottant Larsen.