English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
standardized equipment [correct]
CONT: Mechanical sampling devices used to obtain samples of grain unloaded in and shipped from elevators must be of a type approved by the Commission's Inspection Division. As well, grain samples are cleaned and prepared for grading using equipment prescribed by the Canada Grain Regulations enacted under the Canada Grain Act and using methods and procedures specified by the Commission's Grain Inspection Division. All equipment used for sampling and grading by the Division is routinely checked for accuracy and operational efficiency.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
matériel de prélévement normalisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les appareils mécaniques utilisés pour le prélèvement du grain déchargé dans les silos et expédié à partir de silos doivent être d’un type agréé par la division de l'inspection de la Commission. De même, les échantillons de grain sont nettoyés et préparés pour l'agréage à l'aide d’un matériel prescrit par le règlement de la Loi sur les grains du Canada et par les méthodes et techniques déterminées par la division de l'inspection de la Commission. Tout le matériel qu'utilise la division de l'inspection pour le prélèvement et l'agréage du grain est vérifié régulièrement pour en assurer la précision et le bon fonctionnement.