English (Government Accounting; Auditing (Accounting); Federal Administration)
statement of operations and departmental net financial position [correct]
CONT: The purposes of the statement of operations and departmental net financial position are ... to report the expenses by major program or function, revenues by major type and the net cost of operations for the reporting period (normally the year ending March 31) ...
French (Comptabilité publique; Vérification (Comptabilité); Administration fédérale)
état des résultats et de la situation financière nette ministérielle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'état des résultats et de la situation financière nette ministérielle a pour objet [...] de présenter les charges par principal programme ou fonction, les revenus par type et le coût de fonctionnement net, pour la période visée(habituellement pour l'exercice s’étant terminé le 31 mars).