English (Marketing; Foreign Trade)
distribution system [correct]; distributive system [correct]
CONT: No matter how much the small companies protest, they will not be able to convince original equipment manufacturers to risk buying a new type of battery unless they can demonstrate that a distributive system exists and works.
French (Commercialisation; Commerce extérieur)
système de distribution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces petites entreprises de batteries au zinc ne pourront convaincre leurs clients potentiels de prendre le risque d’acheter un nouveau type de batterie tant qu'elles ne pourront pas démontrer l'existence et le bon fonctionnement d’un système de distribution.
Spanish (Comercialización; Comercio exterior)
sistema de distribución [correct, masculine noun]