English (Commercial Fishing)
rubber disc [correct]
CONT: Different types of groundgears are used for bottom otter trawls depending on the type and topography of the seabed and species targeted. Groundgears may include ... rubber discs of various sizes for a softer seabed ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
rondelle de caoutchouc [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En fonction du type et de la topographie du fond marin et des espèces ciblées, les chaluts de fond à panneaux utilisent différents types de bourrelets. Les bourrelets peuvent être pourvus [...] de rondelles en caoutchouc de tailles variées pour les fonds marins plus meubles [...]