English (Investment)
alternative term savings [correct]
DEF: A type of savings whose return is based on the performance of 31 securities: stock indexes, bonds, foreign currencies and arbitrage funds; distribution is reevaluated monthly.
French (Investissements et placements)
épargne à terme à gestion active [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type d’épargne dont le rendement repose sur une gestion active de 31 investissements différents(répartis dans 10 pays) : indices boursiers, obligations, devises et fonds d’arbitrage; la répartition est réévaluée chaque mois.