English (Anti-pollution Measures)
cable-arm bucket
CONT: They used a new cable-arm bucket to scoop up contaminated sediment along Toronto's harborfront without spreading the toxic substances into the water column.
French (Mesures antipollution)
benne preneuse à traction par câbles [feminine noun]
OBS: Type de benne preneuse à deux coquilles servant pour les prélèvements de fonds sédimentaires. Elle est constituée d’une poutre centrale autour de laquelle arrivent quatre câbles leveurs.