English (Silviculture)
total age [correct]
DEF: Of a forest stand or forest type .... The average total age of the trees comprising it.
French (Sylviculture)
âge total [masculine noun]
DEF: En parlant d’une forêt, d’un peuplement ou d’un type forestier, la moyenne des âges de tous les arbres qui en font partie.