English (Continuing Education)
enquiry-based education [correct]
OBS: Education in which each set of learning activities is treated as a problem to be solved, a discovery to be made. The approach is much used in North America for the training of teachers in adult basic education.
OBS: Enquiry-based education: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
éducation reposant sur une recherche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Type d’éducation où les occasions d’apprendre sont constituées en priorité par des exercices visant à la solution de problèmes ou la découverte de situations. Cette manière de faire est habituelle en Amérique du Nord pour la formation élémentaire des responsables de l'éducation des adultes.
OBS: Éducation reposant sur une recherche : Reproduit de Terminologie de l’éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
proceso de aprendizaje inductivo [masculine noun]