English (Metals Mining)
skarn zinc-lead-silver [correct]; zinc-lead-silver skarn [correct]; zinc-lead-silver skarn deposit [correct]; Pb-Zn-Ag skarn deposit [correct]; Zn-Pb-Ag skarn [correct]; Pb-Zn-Ag skarn [correct]
CONT: Skarn zinc-lead-silver. - Zinc-lead-silver skarn deposits are distinguished from other skarn deposits by their distinctive Mn- and Fe-rich mineralogy and their common occurrence along structural pathways and lithological contacts at some distance from intrusive contacts.
French (Mines métalliques)
skarn à zinc-plomb-argent [correct, masculine noun]; skarn minéralisé à Zn-Pb-Ag [correct, masculine noun]; skarn à Zn-Pb-Ag [correct, masculine noun]; skarn à Pb-Zn-Ag [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Skarns à zinc-plomb-argent.-Les skarns minéralisés à Zn-Pb-Ag se distinguent des autres gîtes de ce type par leur association distinctive de minéraux riches en manganèse et en fer et par leur formation fréquente le long de voies structurales et de contacts lithologiques, à quelque distance des contacts des intrusions.