English (Genetics)
euchromatic [correct]
DEF: Of or relating to euchromatin.
CONT: (The Sturge-Weber syndrome) The anomaly consists of very small euchromatic arms (about one-third the size of a 21 chromosome) instead of and at the site of the filaments and satelites of a chromosome of type (13-15).
French (Génétique)
euchromatique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se rapportant à l’euchromatine.
CONT: (Syndrome de Sturge Weber) L'anomalie consiste en l'existence de bras euchromatiques, fort petits(1/3 de la taille d’un 21 environ) au lieu et place des filaments et satellites d’un chromosome de type(13-15).
Spanish (Genética)
eucromático [correct]