English (Tobacco Industry)
loose leaf tobacco [correct]; loose leaf [correct]
DEF: Cured (aged) tobacco, typically sweetened and packaged in foil pouches.
OBS: Loose leaf tobacco is a form of chewing tobacco, a type of smokeless tobacco.
French (Industrie du tabac)
tabac en vrac [correct, masculine noun]; tabac non manoqué [correct, masculine noun]; feuilles en vrac [correct, feminine noun, plural]; feuilles broyées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Mode de présentation des feuilles de tabac sans capsage ni manocage, caractérisée par l’absence de toute orientation préférentielle.
OBS: Le tabac en vrac est une présentation du tabac à mâcher, un type de tabac sans fumée.
Spanish (Industria tabacalera)
hojas sueltas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Tabaco para mascar: viene en hojas sueltas, rollos o trenzados que deben mascarse para liberar la nicotina.
OBS: Las hojas sueltas son una forma de tabaco para mascar, que es un tipo de tabaco sin humo.