English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
programmatic guaranteed [correct, noun]
CONT: Programmatic direct and programmatic guaranteed may seem similar since both involve direct agreements between advertisers and publishers, but there are key differences. ... programmatic guaranteed is more structured and provides certainty for both parties. Advertisers and publishers pre-agree on a fixed number of impressions at a set price, creating predictability in ad delivery and pricing. This model guarantees advertisers that their ads will be shown in specific inventory, while publishers benefit from knowing exactly how much revenue they will generate from the deal.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
programmatique garantie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: La programmatique garantie est un type de programmatique directe où l'éditeur et l'annonceur négocient le nombre d’impressions vendues et le prix de vente à l'avance.
OBS: programmatique garantie : Certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin (programmatique garanti). Nous recommandons l’usage au féminin.