English (Musculoskeletal System)
static scoliosis [correct]
DEF: Lateral spinal curvature due to inequality in length of the two legs.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
scoliose statique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: On utilise plus fréquemment le terme générique «attitude scoliotique» [...] pour désigner ce type de scoliose.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
escoliosis estática [correct, feminine noun]