English (Genetics)
clonal replication [correct]
DEF: A tool of genetic testing in which ramets of a given genotype are replicated across environments in time or space.
French (Génétique)
répétition clonale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de test génétique dans lequel des ramets d’un génotype particulier font l'objet de répétitions dans différents milieux dans le temps ou dans l'espace.