English (Cytology)
actin-scavenging system [correct]
CONT: Gc globulin and plasma gelsolin may ... be parts of an actin-scavenging system [which] may be important in cystic fibrosis, the most common hereditary disorder affecting people of European descent.
French (Cytologie)
système d'évacuation de l'actine plasmatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gc et la gelsoline circulante disparaissent-elles parce qu'elles sont utilisées pour l'élimination de l'actine plasmatique? On espère que ce système d’évacuation de l'actine plasmatique aidera à lutter contre la mucoviscidose, la maladie génétique la plus importante des individus de type européen.