English (Translation (General))
minimum margin [correct]
CONT: Whenever the Commission is of opinion that transactions in grain futures are causing or threatening to cause sudden or undue fluctuations in the price of any kind of grain, the Commission may, by order, (a) fix the minimum margin that shall be deposited in connection with trading in grain futures...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
marge minimale [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la Commission estime que des marchés de grain à terme occasionnent ou menacent d’occasionner des fluctuations soudaines ou illégitimes dans le prix de tout type de grain, elle peut, par ordonnance : a) fixer la marge minimale à déposer relativement à la négociation des marchés de grain à terme [...]