English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
white-grained [correct]
CONT: All wheat grown in Australia, and most grown in New Zealand, is white-grained and of bread types.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
grain blanc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout le blé australien, et presque tout le blé néo-zélandais est à grain blanc et du type panifiable.