English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Yale-Brown Obsessive-Compulsive Scale [correct]; Y-BOCS [correct]
DEF: A rating scale designed to rate the severity and type of symptoms in patients with obsessive compulsive disorder.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Échelle d'obsession-compulsion de Yale-Brown [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle [qui permet de mesurer] la gravité et le type des symptômes décrits par les patients souffrant d’obsession-compulsion.