English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations; Offences and crimes)
sexual harassment offense [correct]; offense of sexual harassment [correct]
CONT: The employee who has become victim of a sexual harassment offense may first of all raise a complaint. If such complaint is of no avail he or she may under partucular circumstances refuse to work.
CONT: At the conclusion of the hearing, or within five (5) days thereafter, the Town Manager shall make findings concerning the innocence or guilt of the accused of the offense of sexual harassment.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines; Infractions et crimes)
infraction de harcèlement sexuel [correct, feminine noun]; infraction de harcèlement sexiste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gravité d’une infraction de harcèlement sexuel ou sexiste : Le harcèlement sexuel et le harcèlement sexiste sont des comportements illégaux. En effet, l'article 7. 1 de la Loi sur les droits de la personne du Nouveau-Brunswick interdit ce type de comportement.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Infracciones y crímenes)
delito de acoso sexual [correct, masculine noun]