English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools)
sanctuary lamp [correct]
CONT: This sanctuary lamp is mentioned twice in the account-books of the Monastère des Ursulines in Québec.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal))
lampe de sanctuaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de lampe qui, dans la liturgie, doit constamment brûler devant le tabernacle. On doit, en principe, la suspendre à la voûte et l'alimenter d’huile d’olive ou de cire d’abeille.