English (Fire Safety)
pre-determined attendance [correct]
DEF: Number and type of appliances scheduled by the fire brigade to form the initial response to the emergency.
French (Sécurité incendie)
programmation des secours [feminine noun]; répertoriation des secours [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre et type d’engins programmés par le service d’incendie pour faire face à un sinistre donné.