English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
protection index
CONT: this type of protection correspond to the protection index IP 1 of the IEC publication 144.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
protection indice [feminine noun]
CONT: ce type de protection correspond à la protection indice IP 1 de la publication 144 de la C. E. I.