English (Aircraft Interiors)
floor panel [correct]; floorboard [correct]
OBS: the flight station floor panels, constructed of aluminum honeycomb sandwich material, are attached to the floor structure with sleeves, plugs, and screws.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
panneau de revêtement de plancher; panneau de plancher
OBS: par inférence. Revêtement de plancher. Il est constitué de panneaux du type sandwich(...) Le code de source complet est MECAR-SE-210F, 1972, 6, 53-20-0, 1.