English (Internet and Telematics)
standard attribute
DEF: An attribute whose type is bound to a certain class of information.
French (Internet et télématique)
attribut normalisé [masculine noun]
DEF: Attribut dont le type est lié à une certaine classe d’information.
OBS: Messagerie