English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
budgetary data [correct]
CONT: For each of the programs and activities in the Master List, the Receiver General is responsible for including in the Central Agencies Information System budget data from the information in Part II of the Estimates for the relevant fiscal year.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
données budgétaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Pour chacun des programmes et activités figurant dans la liste type, le receveur général doit consigner dans le système d’information des organismes centraux les données budgétaires tirées de la Partie II du Budget des dépenses de l'exercice pertinent.
OBS: Le singulier "donnée budgétaire" est inusité.