English (The Press (News and Journalism))
column [correct]
DEF: A part of a newspaper or periodical used for a special subject ...
PHR: Fashion, political, sports column.
French (Presse écrite)
chronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rubrique périodique de commentaires consacrée à un type d’information spécialisée.
PHR: Chronique politique, sportive, théâtrale.