English (Naval Forces; Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
weapons envelope [correct]
CONT: It can assess the ship's sonar performance for the current target and operating environment, acquire tactical information on friendly forces, neutral ships and potential threats, and display data such as weapons envelopes and planned track.
French (Forces navales; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
domaine d'efficacité des armes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il évalue les performances du sonar en fonction du type d’objectif et des conditions bathymétriques du moment, acquiert automatiquement l'information tactique sur les forces amies, les navires neutres et les menaces potentielles et affiche toutes sortes d’informations annexes telles que domaine d’efficacité des armes ou routes anticipées.