English (Cartography; Geology)
percentage map [correct]
DEF: A facies map that depicts the relative amount (thickness) of a single rock type in a given stratigraphic unit.
French (Cartographie; Géologie)
carte d'isopourcentages lithologiques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition en pourcentage d’un type lithologique sélectionné dans un intervalle donné(étage ou formation).