English (Chemistry)
mixed indicator [correct]
DEF: A mixture of indicators of the same function chosen so that their transition intervals are approximately coincident and of such a composition that the resultant overall colour change of the mixture is more easily distinguished than that of either indicator used separately.
French (Chimie)
indicateur mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mélange d’indicateurs du même type, choisis de manière à ce que leur intervalle de virage coïncide approximativement, et de composition telle que la couleur puisse être plus facilement distinguée de celle de chacun des constituants utilisés séparément.