English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting; Special-Language Phraseology)
contract to be awarded [correct]
CONT: Estimating budget and resources needed. The procuring organization should determine the budget for the award, type of funds that can be used for challenge events (if any), the number of contracts to be awarded, evaluation criteria, cost-sharing incentives, budget and resources needed to initiate and plan the challenge.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contrat à octroyer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Estimer le budget et les ressources nécessaires. L'organisation d’approvisionnement devrait estimer le budget pour l'attribution, le type de financement nécessaire aux événements du défi(le cas échéant), le nombre de contrats à octroyer, les critères d’évaluation, les incitatifs de partage des frais ainsi que le budget et les ressources nécessaires pour lancer et planifier le défi.