English (Baseball and Softball)
three-quarter overland delivery [correct]
DEF: A type of pitch where the ball is released at the last moment when the arm of the pitcher is completely stretched.
French (Baseball et softball)
trois-quarts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de lancer où la balle n’ est lâchée qu'au dernier moment lorsque le bras est complètement déployé.
PHR: Lancer un trois-quarts.