English (Paleontology)
Spiriferina [correct]
OBS: Spiriferina d'Orbigny, 1847 (...) Shell small to medium-sized; equidimensional to moderately transverse; cardinal extremities rounded; (...) Trias. - L.Jur., cosmop.
OBS: Trias. = Triassic; L.=Late; Jur.=Jurassic.
French (Paléontologie)
spiriferina [correct]
OBS: Brachiopode fossile de la famille des spiriféridés, différant du genre type par son test ponctué et par sa ligne cardinale courbe.(Il abonde dans le Lias).