English (Management Operations (General))
management mode [correct]
OBS: The actions taken by managers on a real-time basis regarding their own management activities, and reflected primarily in their delegation activities. Most often the management mode will be in harmony with one's management set.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
style de management
OBS: Actions accomplies par un manager dans la vie quotidienne ayant trait à ses propres activités dans le management et se traduisant en premier lieu par des opérations de délégation. La plupart du temps, le style de management sera en harmonie avec le type de management.