English (Military Communications; Telecommunications Transmission; Encryption and Decryption)
codress message [correct]; codress [correct]
DEF: In military communication systems, a message in which the entire address is encrypted along with the message text.
French (Transmissions militaires; Transmission (Télécommunications); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
message à adresse codée [correct, masculine noun]; message avec adresse chiffrée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de message dans lequel l'adresse entière est contenue uniquement dans le texte chiffré.