English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
message type [correct, officially approved]; MT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: message type; MT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
type de message [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: type de message; MT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
tipo de mensaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tipo de mensaje; MT: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).