English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases; Immunology)
ay subtype [correct]
CONT: Dialysis units in the United States are among the few settings which have infection with one type of virus, namely the ay subtype.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines; Immunologie)
sous-type ay [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les services de dialyse des Etats-Unis constituent l'un des rares milieux où se produit l'infection à un seul type de virus, notamment le sous-type ay.