English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
Road Safety Branch of Transport Canada [correct]
CONT: The Fuel Consumption Guide published by the Road Safety Branch of Transport Canada shows the urban, highway, and overall fuel economy ratings of all new models.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
Direction de la sécurité routière de Transports Canada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le guide de la consommation d’essence, publié par la Direction de la sécurité routière de Transports Canada, classe tous les nouveaux modèles selon le type d’utilisation : en ville, sur route et mixte.