English (Meats and Meat Industries)
draft and meat
CONT: (...) over the centuries, these cattle were bred for draft and meat purposes.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande-trait [correct]
CONT: L'utilisation de la race Charolaise comme race mixte viande-trait a permis d’orienter la sélection vers un type d’animal musclé(...)