English (Pumps; Construction Site Equipment)
working pump [standardized]
CONT: Performance terminology [of earth-moving machinery] ... Hydraulic system. Working pumps. Type. Pump flow: ..... at ..... pressure at ..... rated engine rpm. Main relief valve opening pressure .....
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Pompes; Matériel de chantier)
pompe motrice [feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Terminologie relative aux performances [des engins de terrassement](...) Système hydraulique. Pompes motrices. Type. Débit de la pompe :..... à la pression de....., au régime nominal de..... tr/min du moteur. Pression d’ouverture de la soupape principale de décharge :.....
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.