English (Electric Rotary Machines)
small power motor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A motor having a maximum continuous rating not exceeding 1.1 kW [kilowatt] per 1500 r/min [revolutions per minute].
OBS: small power motor: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
moteur de faible puissance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moteur de caractéristiques assignées du type continu maximal n’ excédant pas 1, 1 kW [kilowatt] par 1500 tr/min [tours par minute].
OBS: moteur de faible puissance : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
motor de pequeña potencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motor cuyas características asignadas en servicio continuo no exceden de 1,1 kW [kilowatios] por 1 500 r/min [revoluciones por minuto].