English (Gold and Silver Mining)
Mother Lode type [correct]
CONT: The epithermal deposits ... are distinct ... from "mesothermal" or Mother Lode type gold-quartz vein deposits ...
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
type Mother Lode [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les travaux ont d’abord été principalement axés sur la définition des meilleurs secteurs au sein de la séquence ultramafique(type Mother Lode) [...]