English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
asbestos-cement sheet
OBS: T and N Aquazur filters with shallow water depth. ... model N filters have a floor consisting of asbestos-cement sheets to which D 13 nozzles are screwed ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
plaque d'amiante-ciment [correct]
OBS: Les filtres Aquazur à faible hauteur d’eau type T et N. [...] les filtres N comportent un plancher constitué de plaques d’amiante-ciment sur lesquelles sont vissées des buselures type D 13 [...]