English (Human Diseases)
nodular sclerosing [correct]
CONT: Hodgkin's disease is usually classified as : (1) diffuse, according to the number of lymphocyte and histiocytes (lymphocytes predominant; mixed cellularity; lymphocytes depleted) and (2) nodular sclerosing (marked by birefringent bands of collagen and the presence of the lacunar cells).
French (Maladies humaines)
forme scléronodulaire [correct, feminine noun]; sclérose nodulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Maladie de Hodgkin. Les quatre classes histologiques classiques sont celles de la classification de Rye et à chacune d’entre elles est traditionnellement attachée une valeur pronostique(...) Le type 2 histologique, ou forme scléronodulaire est habituellement facile à reconnaître. Des bandes de sclérose divisent le parenchyme ganglionnaire en nodules contenant des cellules de Sternberg et des quantités variables de lymphocytes, histiocytes et éosinophiles(...).