English (Atmospheric Physics)
Moazagotl [correct]
DEF: A stationary bank of cirriform cloud marking the upper portion of the system of lenticular clouds formed in the lee wave produced by flow across the Sudeten Mountains ...
OBS: [It is] a type of foehn cloud.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
Moazagotl [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Banc stationnaire de nuages cirriformes indiquant la partie supérieure d’un système de nuages lenticulaires formés dans l’onde sous le vent du flux au-dessus des Sudètes [...]
OBS: C'est un type de nuage de foehn.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
Moazagotl [correct]
DEF: Banco estacionario de nubes cirriformes que indica la parte superior del sistema de nubes lenticulares formado a sotavento por el flujo sobre las montañas Sudetes [...]
OBS: [...] tipo de nube de foehn.